League of Women Voters | Rochester Metropolitan Area, Rochester, NY

Join Our Mailing List

* indicates required
Join Our Texting App to Receive Election Updates

2019 General Election Campaign Practices Pledge
Signers as of September 14, 2019

County-Wide Races

Adam Bello County Executive
Cheryl Dinolfo County Executive
Karen Bailey Turner County Court Judge
Shani Curry Mitchell District Attorney
Sandra Doorley District Attorney
   

County Legislature Races

Ed Wilt Monroe County Legislator - District 1
Amanda S Genaux-Hauser Monroe County Legislator - District 1
Karen P LoBracco Monroe County Legislator - District 2
Jackie Smith Monroe County Legislator - District 2
Tracy A. Diflorio Monroe County Legislator - District 3
Marvin L Stepherson Monroe County Legislator - District 3
Frank Allkofer Monroe County Legislator - District 4
Terry Daniele Monroe County Legislator - District 5
Karla Boyce Monroe County Legislator - District 5
Fred Ancello Monroe County Legislator - District 6
Brian E. Marianetti Monroe County Legislator - District 7
James F. Leary, Jr. Monroe County Legislator - District 7
Megan K. Thompson Monroe County Legislator - District 8
Matthew D Terp Monroe County Legislator - District 8
Paul Dondorfer Monroe County Legislator - District 9
Catherine Dean Monroe County Legislator - District 9
Howard Maffucci Monroe County Legislator - District 10
Joshua I. Foladore Monroe County Legislator - District 11
Sean Delehanty Monroe County Legislator - District 11
Steve Brew Monroe County Legislator - District 12
Matthew Borkowski Monroe County Legislator - District 13
Michael Yudelson Monroe County Legislator - District 13
George J Hebert Monroe County Legislator - District 15
Butch Fitzsimmons Monroe County Legislator - District 15
Lorie Lachiusa Barnum Monroe County Legislator - District 16
Joe Carbone Monroe County Legislator - District 16
Kara C Halstead Monroe County Legislator - District 18
John B. Baynes Monroe County Legislator - District 18
Kathleen A. Taylor Monroe County Legislator - District 19
Michael T Zale Monroe County Legislator - District 20
JW Cook Monroe County Legislator - District 20
Victor H Sanchez Monroe County Legislator - District 21
Rachel Barnhart Monroe County Legislator - District 21
Joshua Bauroth Monroe County Legislator - District 24
Yversha Roman Monroe County Legislator - District 26
Orlando Rivera Monroe County Legislator - District 26
Sabrina LaMar Monroe County Legislator - District 27
   

Rochester Offices

Mary Lupien Member of City Council - East District
Jose Peo Member of City Council - NW District
Chris Edes Member of City Council - NE District
   

Town Offices

William W Moehle Brighton Supervisor
Daniel E Aman Brighton Town Clerk
Karen Morris Brighton Town Justice
Jason DiPonzio Brighton Member of Town Council 4 Year Term
Christopher Werner Brighton Member of Town Council 4 Year Term
Dale S VanVechten Brighton Member of Town Council 4 Year Term
Christine Corrado Brighton Member of Town Council 2 Year Term
Virginia L Ignatowski Chili Town Clerk
Jason N Marsherall Chili Member of Town Council
James V. Valerio Chili Member of Town Council
Theresa C Alano Clarkson Supervisor
Thomas A Guarino Clarkson Member of Town Council
Sheldon Meyers Clarkson Member of Town Council
Thomas Trapp Clarkson Member of Town Council
William R Kiley Gates Supervisor
Theresa E May Gates Member of Town Council
Christopher DiPonzio Gates Member of Town Council
Steve Tucciarello Gates Member of Town Council
William F. Murphy Greece Member of Town Council Ward 2
Josh Jensen Greece Member of Town Council Ward 3
Caroline Shaw Greece Member of Town Council Ward 3
Diana Christodaro Greece Member of Town Council Ward 4
James W. Sawers Greece Member of Town Council Ward 4
Phillip Hurlbutt Hamlin Member of Town Council
Kenneth H Breese Henrietta Supervisor
Stephen L Schultz Henrietta Supervisor
Robert L. Cook Henrietta Town Justice
Lisa S Bolzner Henrietta Member of Town Council
Jesse M Redlo Henrietta Member of Town Council
Scott Adair Henrietta Member of Town Council
Millie C Sefranek Henrietta Member of Town Council
David A Seeley Irondequoit Supervisor
Ronald Cooper Irondequoit Supervisor
Patrina D Freeman Irondequoit Member of Town Council
Gary J Pawlak Irondequoit Member of Town Council
John Perticone Irondequoit Member of Town Council
Jon M Stern Mendon Town Justice
Gay H. Lenhard Ogden Supervisor
Noelle M Burley Ogden Town Clerk
Malcolm E Perry Ogden Member of Town Council
Michael A Sciortino Parma Town Justice
Stephen J Zajac Parma Member of Town Council
Tony LaFountain Penfield Supervisor
Michael J Lingle Penfield Town Justice
Paula C Metzler Penfield Town Justice
Debbie Drawe Penfield Member of Town Council
Linda W Kohl Penfield Member of Town Council
Julie Mitchell Penfield Member of Town Council
Mindy MacLaren Penfield Member of Town Council
Andrew G Gilchrist Perinton Supervisor
Craig Chorman Perinton Member of Town Council 4 Year Term
Seana L Sartori Perinton Member of Town Council 4 Year Term
Meredith Stockman-Broadbent Perinton Member of Town Council 4 Year Term
Dalia Rodriguez-Aponte Perinton Member of Town Council 4 Year Term
Jeremy Jordan Perinton Member of Town Council 2 Year Term
William A Smith Pittsford Supervisor
Kendra Evans Pittsford Supervisor
Cathy Koshykar Pittsford Member of Town Council
Katherine Bohne Munzinger Pittsford Member of Town Council
John Walsh Pittsford Member of Town Council
Paula J. Randall Riga Supervisor
Gerald W Kusse Rush Supervisor
Kathryn Capella-Hankins Rush Town Clerk
Chaz Rorick Rush Member of Town Council
Daniel Woolaver Rush Member of Town Council
Amber Corbin Rush Member of Town Council
Ronald W Nesbitt Webster Supervisor
Tom Flaherty Webster Supervisor
Jean Celian Webster Town Justice
Danielle M Palermo-Jimenez Webster Member of Town Council
Alison V Petrillo Webster Member of Town Council
William G Abbott Webster Member of Town Council
John Cahill Webster Member of Town Council
David T Corretore Webster Town Justice
Laurie B Czapranski Wheatland Town Clerk
   

Village Offices

Michael A Folino Fairport Village Trustee
Chamberlain R Rattelade Fairport Village Trustee
Emily Mischler Fairport Village Trustee
   

Other New York State Offices

Meredith Vacca NYS Supreme Court Justice 7th District
   

 

P.O. Box 10573 · Rochester, NY · 14610
585.262.3730 · info@LWV-RMA.org